Class Racing Regatta 2018

Results are provisional as of 1400 on 27/05/2018

Double-hander Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Double-hander   Mirror 70702 NCSC Stephanie Gunn Katherine Gunn 1380 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Double-hander   NATIONAL 12 1903 NCSC John Sears Catherine Sears 1145 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Double-hander   FIREFLY 2725 Elmswood Park Rob Bell Karen Bell 1165 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 22.0 14.0
4th Double-hander   ICON 15 NCSC Martin Payne Caroline Wilkins 976 9.0 (19.0) 18.5 46.5 27.5
5th Double-hander   Laser Fun 000 NCSC Tony Monaghan Linus Monaghan 1110 25.0 26.0 (53.0 DNC) 104.0 51.0
6th Double-hander   Mirror 56935 NCSC Glyn Ritchie Isabel Ritchie & Alison Ritchie 1390 (53.0 DNC) 29.0 23.0 105.0 52.0
7th Double-hander   ENTERPRISE 18892 NCSC Marco Migliore Karen Migliore 1116 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 31.0 137.0 84.0
8th Double-hander   Topaz   NCSC Martin Gunn Matthew Gunn   (53.0 DNF) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 159.0 106.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Junior   TOPPER 4.2 46124 NCSC Raife Piggott   1416 7.0 21.0 (24.0) 52.0 28.0
2nd Junior   TOPPER 44602 NCSC Adam Foster   1358 11.0 (37.0) 22.0 70.0 33.0
3rd Junior   TOPPER 4.2 40817 NCSC Sam Grayton   1416 14.5 (27.0) 21.0 62.5 35.5
4th Junior   TOPPER 4.2 45438 NCSC Hayden Moore   1416 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 28.0 93.0 40.0
5th Junior   TOPPER 4.2 00pink00 NCSC Lucia Migliore   1416 14.5 28.0 (53.0 DNF) 95.5 42.5
6th Junior   Topper 33030 NCSC Phoebe Mack   1358 (53.0 DNC) 30.0 27.0 110.0 57.0
7th Junior   Optimist 6061 NCSC Cillian Dyne   1655 29.0 (31.0) 30.0 90.0 59.0
8th Junior   TOPPER 4.2 46168 NCSC Gwyneth Laynon   1416 (53.0 DNC) 23.0 53.0 DNC 129.0 76.0
9th Junior   Topper 46606 NCSC Sophie Lanyon   1358 28.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 134.0 81.0
10th Junior   LASER 4.7   NCSC Mitchell Bower   1207 32.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 138.0 85.0
11th Junior   TOPPER 4.2 84 NCSC Matthew Gunn   1416 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 159.0 106.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER RADIAL 167587 NCSC Julian Lloyd   1142 (17.0) 10.0 10.5 37.5 20.5
2nd Laser   LASER RADIAL 161584 NCSC James Tilyard   1142 19.0 (20.0) 3.0 42.0 22.0
3rd Laser   LASER 141371 NCSC Sarah Venning   1098 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 75.0 22.0
4th Laser   LASER RADIAL 141202 NCSC Roger Mack   1142 21.0 (33.0) 29.0 83.0 50.0
5th Laser   LASER RADIAL   NCSC James Logan   1142 (53.0 DNC) 17.0 53.0 DNC 123.0 70.0
6th Laser   LASER RADIAL 183086 NCSC Jo Ritchie   1142 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNF 20.0 126.0 73.0

Windsurfer Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Windsurfer   Windsurfer   NCSC Duncan Monaghan     31.0 25.0 (32.0) 88.0 56.0
2nd Windsurfer   Windsurfer 811 NCSC Oliver Bednall     18.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 124.0 71.0
3rd Windsurfer   Windsurfer 216 NCSC Russ Towns     20.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 126.0 73.0
4th Windsurfer   Windsurfer 218 NCSC Guy Speckley     (53.0 DNC) 35.0 53.0 DNC 141.0 88.0

RS and Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS and Fireball   RS 600 810 NCSC Jamie Mawson   916 1.0 4.0 (17.0) 22.0 5.0
2nd RS and Fireball   RS 600 900 NCSC Alex Piggott   916 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 19.0 7.0
3rd RS and Fireball   RS 400 1363 NCSC Ross Ryan Kathryn Hinsliff-Smith 942 5.0 (11.0) 10.5 26.5 15.5
4th RS and Fireball   RS 200 935 NCSC Simon Yates Shellee Bullous 1046 6.0 (36.0) 13.0 55.0 19.0
5th RS and Fireball   FIREBALL 15013 NCSC Matt Potter John Rowell 953 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 18.5 78.5 25.5
6th RS and Fireball   RS 400 1048 NCSC Martin Hart Moira Hart 942 30.0 (32.0) 26.0 88.0 56.0
7th RS and Fireball   RS 400   NCSC Chirs Hutchins James 942 (53.0 DNC) 22.0 53.0 DNC 128.0 75.0
8th RS and Fireball   RS 400 1325 NCSC CJ Cowan Anastasia Logan 942 (53.0 DNF) 34.0 53.0 DNC 140.0 87.0
9th RS and Fireball   RS 200 603 NCSC Phill Dyne Cillian Dyne 1046 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 159.0 106.0

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Scorpion Drama Queen SCORPION 2005 Chipstead SC Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1036 10.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 66.0 13.0
2nd Scorpion   SCORPION 1967 NCSC Luke Hardy John Wells 1036 (16.0) 14.0 6.0 36.0 20.0
3rd Scorpion   SCORPION 2017 NCSC John Willars Nicola Willars 1036 13.0 12.0 (14.0) 39.0 25.0
4th Scorpion   SCORPION 2037 NCSC Dave Snutch Mike Grayton 1036 23.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 85.0 32.0
5th Scorpion   SCORPION 2023 NCSC Chloe Willars Laura Moore / Shiela Lanyon 1036 24.0 16.0 (53.0 DNC) 93.0 40.0
6th Scorpion   SCORPION 1287 NCSC Victoria Smith G Smith 1036 26.0 24.0 (53.0 DNC) 103.0 50.0
7th Scorpion   SCORPION 2005 NCSC Janet Ritchie Mike Grayton 1036 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 5.0 111.0 58.0
8th Scorpion   SCORPION 2023 NCSC Chloe Willars Alan Ritchie 1036 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 7.0 113.0 60.0
9th Scorpion LCDC SCORPION 1987 NCSC Adrian Jones Alice Hurlestone 1036 22.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 128.0 75.0

Single-hander Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Single-hander   SOLO 5457 NCSC Jake Willars   1143 (53.0 DNS) 8.0 15.0 76.0 23.0
2nd Single-hander   SOLO 4902 NCSC Martin Gunn   1143 (53.0 DNC) 15.0 25.0 93.0 40.0
3rd Single-hander   Supernova 424 NCSC Phil Dyne   1075 27.0 18.0 (53.0 DNC) 98.0 45.0
4th Single-hander   LIBERTY 1883 NCSC Joe Taylor   1550 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNF 1.0 107.0 54.0
5th Single-hander   SOLO 5222 NCSC Tony Monaghan   1143 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 16.0 122.0 69.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com