Commodore Cup

Results are provisional as of 1300 on 28 May

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast   RS 600 810 NCSC Jamie Mawson   916 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd Fast Drama Queen SCORPION 2005 Chipstead SC Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1036 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Fast   SCORPION 1967 NCSC Luke Hardy John Wells 1036 4.0 (17.0 OCS) 1.0 22.0 5.0
4th Fast   FIREBALL 15013 NCSC Matt Potter John Rowell 953 3.0 5.0 (11.0) 19.0 8.0
5th Fast   SCORPION 2017 NCSC John Willars Nicola Willars 1036 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th Fast   RS 200 935 NCSC Simon Yates Shellee Bullous 1046 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 19.0 11.0
7th Fast   RS 400 1363 NCSC Rioss Ryan Kathryn Hinsliff-Smith 942 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
8th Fast   RS 600 900 NCSC Alex Piggott   916 (17.0 OCS) 3.0 10.0 30.0 13.0
9th Fast   SCORPION 2023 NCSC Chloe Willars L. Moore 1036 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 25.0 14.0
10th Fast   RS 400 1325 NCSC James Logan Phillipa Logan 942 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 25.0 15.0
11th Fast   ICON 15 NCSC Martin Payne Caroline Wilkins 976 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 35.0 18.0
12th Fast   SCORPION 2037 NCSC Dave Snutch Mike Grayton 1036 10.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 36.0 19.0
13th Fast   SCORPION 1287 NCSC Victoria Smith Graham Smith/ Sam Smith 1036 13.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 41.0 24.0
14th Fast   RS 400 1048 NCSC Martin Hart Moira Hart 942 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 41.0 24.0
15th Fast LCDC SCORPION 1987 NCSC Adrian Jones Sam Jones 1036 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 48.0 31.0
16th Fast   RS 200 603 NCSC Phill Dyne Cillian Dyne 1046 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Junior   TOPPER 44602 NCSC Adam Foster   1358 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd Junior   TOPPER 4.2 46124 NCSC Raife Piggott   1416 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd Junior   TOPPER 4.2 40817 NCSC Sam Grayton   1416 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 4.0
4th Junior   TOPPER 4.2 45438 NCSC Hayden Moore   1416 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 6.0
5th Junior   TOPPER 84 NCSC Matthew Gunn   1358 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 10.0
6th Junior   LASER 4.7   NCSC Mitchell Bower   1207 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
6th Junior   TOPPER 46606 NCSC Sophie Lanyon   1358 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
6th Junior   TOPPER blue NCSC Linus Monaghan   1358 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Slow   MIRROR 70702 NCSC Stephanie Gunn Katherine Gunn 1380 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd Slow   LASER RADIAL 141371 NCSC Sarah Venning   1142 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 11.0 4.0
3rd Slow   FIREFLY 2725 Emberton Park Rob Bell Karen Bell 1165 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 10.0 5.0
4th Slow   Hansa Liberty 1883 NCSC Joe Taylor   1550 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 27.0 8.0
5th Slow   SOLO 5457 NCSC Jake Willars   1143 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 13.0 8.0
6th Slow   GP14 13389 Toddbrook Edward Washings Zak Brown 1133 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
7th Slow   GP14 14232 Toddbrook Josh Bennett Alex Brown 1133 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
8th Slow   SOLO 5222 NCSC Tony Monaghan   1143 8.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 35.0 16.0
9th Slow   SOLO 4902 NCSC Martin Gunn   1143 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 36.0 17.0
10th Slow   LASER RADIAL 167587 NCSC Julian Lloyd   1142 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 37.0 18.0
11th Slow   MIRROR 56935 NCSC Glyn Ritchie Isabel Ritchie 1390 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 34.0 20.0
12th Slow   MIRROR 6151 NCSC Phill Dyne Cillian Dyne 1380 10.0 (19.0 RET) 13.0 42.0 23.0
13th Slow   LASER RADIAL 183086 NCSC Jo Ritchie   1142 (19.0 RET) 19.0 RET 9.0 47.0 28.0
14th Slow   2000 2615 NCSC Steve Baker Graham Stamper 1109 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 47.0 28.0
15th Slow   STREAKER 1717 NCSC Charlie Soubry   1128 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 49.0 30.0
16th Slow   NATIONAL 12 1903 NCSC John Sears Catherine Sears 1145 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 RET 49.0 30.0
17th Slow   Laser Fun 00000 NCSC Tony Monaghan Linus Monaghan 1110 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 12.0 50.0 31.0
18th Slow   LASER 183347 NCSC David Beard   1098 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DSQ 57.0 38.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com