Frostbite series 2018: Helm

Notts County Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:53 on November 6, 2018 collated by Brian Fisher

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Fleet Nett R1
4 Nov pm
R2
11 Nov pm
R3
18 Nov pm
R4
25 Nov pm
R5
2 Dec pm
R6
9 Dec pm
R7
16 Dec pm
Total
1st SOLO 5399 Ian Firth   1.0 1.0             1.0
2nd ENTERPRISE 201103 Nigel Potter   2.5 2.5             2.5
2nd 2000 2473 Tim Cripps   2.5 2.5             2.5
4th FIREBALL 14836 Kevin Hope   4.0 4.0             4.0
5th SOLO 5650 Phill Kilburn   5.0 5.0             5.0
6th SCORPION 2023 Chloe Willars   6.0 6.0             6.0
7th SOLO 5701 Paul Ogden   7.0 7.0             7.0
8th RS 400 1363 Ross Ryan   8.0 8.0             8.0
9th SOLO 4882 Brian Fisher   9.0 9.0             9.0
10th SOLO 5222 Anthony Moaghan   10.0 10.0             10.0
11th RS 400 1336 John Parr   11.0 11.0             11.0
12th SCORPION 2007 Jeff Peters   12.0 12.0             12.0
13th LASER 196329 William Thomas   13.0 13.0             13.0
14th SCORPION 2037 Dave Snutch   14.0 14.0             14.0
15th LARK 2172 John Marshall   15.0 15.0             15.0
16th RS 400 1354 Ken Twemlow   16.0 16.0             16.0
17th SCORPION 2017 Jon Willars   17.0 17.0             17.0
18th FLYING FIFTEEN 3936 Jeremy Arnold   18.0 18.0             18.0
19th FLYING FIFTEEN 3975 Angus Wright   19.0 19.0             19.0
20th RS 200 603 Phill Dyne   20.0 20.0             20.0
21st RS 600 810 J Moulson   21.0 21.0             21.0
22nd RS 400 950 Alan Elkington   22.0 22.0             22.0
23rd RS 100 10.2 267 Pete Walters   23.0 23.0             23.0
24th RS 400 1325 S Logan   24.0 24.0             24.0
25th CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   25.0 25.0             25.0
26th SCORPION 1975 Nick Orgles   26.0 26.0             26.0
27th RS FEVA XL   Samantha Mason   27.0 27.0             27.0
28th FLYING FIFTEEN 3599 John Howett   28.0 28.0             28.0
29th LASER 130400 John Wells   29.0 29.0             29.0
30th RS 400 1048 ?   30.0 30.0             30.0
31st ALBACORE 6654 Clive Gimson   31.0 31.0             31.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 209933 Julian Lloyd   32.0 32.0             32.0
33rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 205 Geoff Norman   33.0 33.0             33.0
34th FIREBALL 15013 Jake Willars   34.0 34.0             34.0
35th SUPERNOVA 1023 Gary Kirton   35.0 35.0             35.0
36th SCORPION 1908 Jo Ritchie   36.0 36.0             36.0
37th SCORPION 1968 Kevin Nichols   37.0 37.0             37.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com