Results Laser open 2018 NCSC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     LASER 210914 HISC/SHSC Craig Williamson   1098 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd     LASER 207732 Staunton Harold SC Paul Williamson   1098 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd     LASER 211259 Nottts County Richard Mason   1098 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th     LASER 174520 Rutland SC Simon Stonehouse   1098 6.0 1.0 (11.0) 18.0 7.0
5th     LASER 208125 Carsington Joe Scurrah   1098 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 17.0 9.0
6th     LASER 207591 Notts County Matt Potter   1098 8.0 (9.0) 2.0 19.0 10.0
7th     LASER 214110 Trimpley SC Andy Allan   1098 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 23.0 12.0
8th     LASER 201645 Trent Valley SC James Daley   1098 10.0 5.0 (13.0) 28.0 15.0
9th     LASER 185654 Notts County Jamie Mawson   1098 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 25.0 15.0
10th     LASER RADIAL 207986 Draycote SC Ellie Craig   1142 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 29.0 17.0
11th     LASER 200322 Notts County Luke Hardy   1098 12.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 58.0 19.0
12th     LASER 191042 Notts County Tom Smith   1098 (39.0 RET) 10.0 9.0 58.0 19.0
13th     LASER 198880 Ogston SC Adam Hague   1098 7.0 13.0 (19.0) 39.0 20.0
14th     LASER 173520 Notts County Andrew Stewart   1098 14.0 (20.0) 8.0 42.0 22.0
15th     LASER 171783 Notts County Ross Ryan   1098 13.0 (16.0) 14.0 43.0 27.0
16th     LASER 196748 Notts County John Scott   1098 (22.0) 14.0 15.0 51.0 29.0
17th     LASER 203004 Notts County Simon Hibbert   1098 18.0 (21.0) 12.0 51.0 30.0
18th     LASER 166760 Notts County Nigel Lindley   1098 (20.0) 15.0 16.0 51.0 31.0
19th     LASER RADIAL 193756 Notts County Matthew Reynolds   1142 16.0 17.0 (39.0 RET) 72.0 33.0
20th     LASER 165444 Notts County Steven Lindley   1098 17.0 (27.0) 17.0 61.0 34.0
21st     LASER 213140 Notts County Kevin Nicholls   1098 15.0 (26.0) 21.0 62.0 36.0
22nd     LASER RADIAL 207615 Notts County Rachel Chritensen   1142 (24.0) 18.0 22.0 64.0 40.0
23rd     LASER RADIAL 209933 Notts County Paul Speirs   1142 19.0 22.0 (27.0) 68.0 41.0
24th     LASER 189475 Notts County Alan Beaton   1098 (31.0) 24.0 18.0 73.0 42.0
25th     LASER 209454 Notts County Richard Paling   1098 (27.5) 19.0 24.0 70.5 43.0
26th     LASER RADIAL 197924 Blithfield SC Jamie Mason   1142 (26.0) 25.0 20.0 71.0 45.0
27th     LASER RADIAL 204386 Notts County Kathryn Hinsliff-Smith   1142 21.0 (28.0) 26.0 75.0 47.0
28th     LASER 4.7 177822 Notts County Molly Hinsliff-Smith   1207 25.0 (30.0) 23.0 78.0 48.0
29th     LASER 179751 Notts County Karl Lye   1098 30.0 23.0 (33.0) 86.0 53.0
30th     LASER 130400 Notts County John Wells   1098 29.0 (31.0) 25.0 85.0 54.0
31st     LASER RADIAL 167587 Notts County Julian Lloyd   1142 27.5 (34.0) 28.0 89.5 55.5
32nd     LASER 176709 Notts County James Hopkinson   1098 23.0 (36.0) 35.0 94.0 58.0
33rd     LASER 159432 Notts County Brian Robinson   1098 (33.0) 29.0 32.0 94.0 61.0
34th     LASER 183167 Notts County Anthony Quinn   1098 (35.0) 33.0 30.0 98.0 63.0
35th     LASER 164992 Notts County John Rowell   1098 32.0 32.0 (36.0) 100.0 64.0
36th     LASER RADIAL 183183 Notts County Philippa Logan   1142 36.0 (37.0) 29.0 102.0 65.0
37th     LASER RADIAL 180848 Notts County David Anderson   1142 34.0 (38.0) 31.0 103.0 65.0
38th     LASER 143090 Notts County Adrian Jones   1098 (39.0 RET) 35.0 34.0 108.0 69.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com