Regatta Cup

Results are provisional as of 1300 28 May

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Junior   LASER RADIAL 161584 NCSC James Tilyard   1142 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0
2nd Experienced   GP14 14232 Toddbrook Josh Bennett Alex Brown 1133 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 49.0 5.0
3rd Experienced   Hansa Liberty 1883 NCSC Joe Taylor   1550 2.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 50.0 6.0
4th Experienced   GP14 13389 Toddbrook Edward Washington Zak Brown 1133 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 51.0 7.0
5th Experienced   LASER 2 FUN   NCSC Tony Monaghan Linus Monaghan 1110 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 54.0 10.0
6th Experienced   RS 600 810 RS 600 Jamie Mawson Hayden Moore 916 (44.0 DNS) 1.0 11.0 56.0 12.0
7th Novice   Scorpion 1287 NCSC Victoria Smith Luke Hardy/John Wells 1036 9.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 56.0 12.0
8th Experienced   RS 600 900 NCSC Alex Piggott Raife Piggott 916 7.0 6.0 (14.0) 27.0 13.0
9th Experienced   MIRROR 56935 NCSC Glyn Ritchie Millie Mack 1390 8.0 (12.0) 6.5 26.5 14.5
10th Junior   RS FEVA XL 176 NCSC Phoebe Mack Isabel Ritchie 1240 (15.0) 9.0 8.0 32.0 17.0
11th Novice   LASER RADIAL 141202 NCSC Roger Mack   1142 (16.0) 7.0 12.0 35.0 19.0
12th Junior   Scorpion 2017 NCSC Sam Grayton Jake Willars 1036 10.0 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 64.0 20.0
13th Junior   OPTIMIST 6061 NCSC Cillian Dyne   1655 (44.0 DNS) 13.0 9.0 66.0 22.0
14th Novice   LASER 2 FUN 88 NCSC Scott Bower Mitchell Bower 1110 11.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 66.0 22.0
15th Novice   LASER II 6902 NCSC Matt Simpson Tom Simpson 1075 (44.0 RET) 15.0 15.0 74.0 30.0
16th Novice   Topaz Duo 1908 NCSC Elizabeth McLean Philippa Logan 1190 (44.0 RET) 14.0 17.0 75.0 31.0
17th Junior   Topper 4.2 46168 NCSC Gwnwth Lanyon   1416 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3.0 91.0 47.0
18th Novice   MIRROR 70702 NCSC Katherine Gunn Stephamie Gunn 1390 (44.0 DNS) 5.0 44.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
19th Experienced   RS 400 1363 NCSC Ross Ryan Britta Bayman 942 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
20th Novice   2000 2615 NCSC Steve Baker Graham Stamper 1109 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 94.0 50.0
21st Experienced   Streaker 1717 NCSC Charlie Soubry   1128 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 6.5 94.5 50.5
22nd Junior   Topper 46606 NCSC Sophie Lanyon   1358 (44.0 DNS) 10.0 44.0 DNC 98.0 54.0
23rd Novice   Scorpion 2037 NCSC Mike Grayton Dave Snutch 1036 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 100.0 56.0
24th Novice   Laser 183347 NCSC David Beard   1098 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 13.0 101.0 57.0
25th Novice   Scorpion 2023 NCSC Hayden Moore Chloe Willars 1036 13.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 101.0 57.0
26th Novice   Topaz Duo   NCSC Elizabeth McLean Philippa Logan 1190 14.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 102.0 58.0
27th Novice   Enterprise 18892 NCSC Marco Migliore Karen Migliore 1116 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 16.0 104.0 60.0
28th Experienced   RS FEVA XL   NCSC Kathryn Hinsliff-Smith Poppy Baynham 1240 17.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 105.0 61.0
29th Junior   LASER 4.7 00000 NCSC Mitchell Bower   1207 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 18.0 106.0 62.0
30th Novice   Scorpion 1979 NCSC No Name   1036 (44.0 RET) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Junior   TOPPER 4.2 40817 NCSC Sam Grayton   1416 (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Junior   WINDSURFER   NCSC Duncan Monaghan     (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Novice   WINDSURFER 811 NCSC Oliver Bednall     (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Novice   WINDSURFER 216 NCSC Russ Towns     (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Experienced   Firefly 2725 Emberton Park Karen Bell Rob Bell 1165 (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Junior   Topper 84 NCSC Matthew Gunn   1358 (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Novice   Scorpion 2032 NCSC Laura Moore Chloe Willars 1036 (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Novice   SUPERNOVA 424 NCSC Phill Dyne   1075 (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Novice   Scorpion 2017 NCSC Jon Willars Lilia Moore 1036 (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Novice   LASER RADIAL   NCSC Shelle Bullous   1142 (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Novice   LASER RADIAL   NCSC Jo Ritchie   1142 (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Novice   LASER 141371 NCSC Sarah Venning   1098 (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
30th Novice   SOLO 5222 NCSC Tony Monaghan   1143 (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com