2018 Stanier Series Crew

Notts County Sailing Club

Results as of May 15, 2018 by Dave Chalmers

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Crew Nett R1
5 May  
R2
5 May  
R3
12 May  
Total
1st Novice Enterprise 2035 J Moore 41.0 3.0 1.0 37.0 DNC 41.0
2nd Novice RS400 465 M Hewitt 41.0 1.0 3.0 37.0 DNC 41.0
3rd Novice Laser 2000 21632 T Woodward 41.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 DNC 41.0
4th Novice rs vision   D Wilson 45.0 4.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 45.0
5th   Scorpion 2037 P Logan 75.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 75.0
6th Junior Mirror/topaz 56935/5910 Alison Ritchie 76.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 76.0
7th   Enterprise 20325 R Stevenson 77.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 77.0
8th Novice Laser 2000 22179 T Tyrrell 79.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 79.0
DNQ Experienced Xenon/RS200 4210 Cillian Dyne 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Experienced Wayfarer 8611 June Kidger 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Experienced RS200 616 Isabel Buchan 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Wayfarer 7080 R Welling 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Experienced Scorpion 2023 Nicola Willars 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Albacore 6654 Theo Pangraz 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Experienced Scorpion 1989 Sue Stone 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Youth Scorpion 2017 John Tailby 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Experienced Laser 2000 21632 David Craig 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Wanderer 1143 Sheila Hood 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Wanderer 1143 D Hood 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Laser 3000 3535 Arif Ahsan 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Youth Scorpion 2023 C Willars 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Scorpion 2023 Kesia Rodgers 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Albacore 6654 K Mighore 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Experienced Scorpion 1920 A Clay 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Junior Mirror 56935 Isabel Ritchie 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Experienced RS400 1187 M Gunn 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Experienced RS400 1187 S Gunn 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Laser 2000 2615 E Baker 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice RS400 1343 G Cottam 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice RS200 616 A Raynor 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Scorpion 1987 V Weston 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Laser Fun 2   Duncan Monaghan 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Junior National 12 3448 Saskia Miatt 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Experienced RS200 935 Shellee Bullous 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Laser 2000 2615 Janet Baker 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0
DNQ Novice Laser 2 88 Mitchell Bower 111.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0

R5 and R6 Junior Topper results are as per Protest Redress hearing on 5th June 2016.
These are taken as the average result for sailed races 1 to 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com