2018 Stanier Series Helm

Notts County Sailing Club

Results as of May 15, 2018 by Dave Chalmers

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Nett R1
5 May  
R2
5 May  
R3
12 May  
R4
12 May  
Total
1st Experienced Laser 167587 Julian Lloyd 12.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
2nd Experienced Solo 5222 Tony Monaghan 16.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 16.0
3rd Novice Topaz uno/Laser Radial 5910/166220 A Semenenko 18.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 18.0
4th Novice Laser Radial 141202 Roger Mack 27.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 27.0
5th Novice Laser /Radial 150154/183167/207591 Paul Henson 44.0 8.0 18.0 10.0 8.0 44.0
6th Novice Solo/Laser Rad 4920/195767 M Stevenson 102.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 65.0 DNC 102.0
7th   Scorpion 2037 D Snutch 133.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 133.0
8th Experienced RS200/Mirror/supernova 603/6151/424 Phil Dyne 135.0 4.0 1.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 135.0
9th Junior Topper / Laser Radial 45013 / 161584 James Tillyard 137.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 137.0
10th Novice Laser Radial 207615 R Christenson 139.0 5.0 4.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 139.0
11th Experienced Laser/Scorpion 143090/1987 A Jones 141.0 6.0 5.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 141.0
12th   GP14 7648 R LeMacre 142.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNF 142.0
13th Novice Laser/Radial/Topaz 209454/183086/5910 Glyn Ritchie 143.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 143.0
14th Novice RS Vision/Laser 96/164992 Richard Goodman 146.0 9.0 7.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 146.0
15th Novice Laser Radial 167788 R Thompson 152.0 14.0 8.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 152.0
16th Novice Enterprise 16417 N Manders 154.0 15.0 9.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 154.0
17th Novice Laser 183347 D Beard 154.0 11.0 13.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 154.0
18th Experienced RS400 465 G Kyrkon 157.0 10.0 17.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 157.0
19th Experienced Laser 2000 21632 Ian Craig 158.0 12.0 16.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 158.0
20th Junior Topper/Enterprise 44700/20325 Robert Stevenson 158.0 13.0 15.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 158.0
21st Novice Laser 196694 H Wathinian 161.0 17.0 14.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 161.0
22nd Novice RS Vision   R Wilson 167.0 18.0 19.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 167.0
23rd Novice Laser Radial/laser 183086/209434 Joanne Ritchie 206.0 65.0 DNC 11.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 206.0
24th   Laser 2000 21646 J Tyrrel 207.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 65.0 DNC 207.0
25th Novice Solo 4902 M Gunn 215.0 20.0 DNF 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 215.0
DNQ Novice Wanderer 1143 S Hood 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Novice Laser 177912 A Quinn 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Novice F15/Laser 2218/119292 Steve Farnill 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Mirror/Topper 7072/42257 Stephanie Gunn 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced RS600 810 Jamie Mawson 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Laser 130400 John Wells 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Scorpion 1920 Martin Payne 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Novice Laser 2000 22179 J Tyrrell 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Laser 179681 Ian Masson 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Laser/Wayfarer 165618/7786 Martin Miller 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Laser 4.7/Radial/Standard   Dave Clarson 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Junior Topper   Eddie Quinn 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Youth Topper 44602 Adam Foster 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Novice Wanderer 1143 Dave Hood 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Novice Laser 137691 A Gray 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Solo 4801 Richard Hughes 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Novice Byte 230 Caroline Stafford 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Novice Laser 3000/Phantom 3535/898 Graham Stamper 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Aero 7/Laser 2186/196749 Alan Beaton 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Laser/RS Aero 209933/1745 Paul Spiers 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Youth Solo/Scorpion 5457/2017 Jake Willars 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Wayfarer 8611 Charles Kidger 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Laser /Radial 174072/181711 David Chalmers 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced RS200/Laser 616/102738 Andy Buchan 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Scorpion/Laser Radial/Solo 2002/137935/5457 Jon Willars 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Youth Scorpion/Laser 4.7/Radial 2002/167936/137938 Chloe Willars 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Laser 4.7/Radial/Standard 177822/142756 Kathryn Hinsliff-Smith 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Novice Laser Radial 207615 R Christensen 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Novice Laser 189475 Tim Penny 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Albacore 6654 Clive Gimson 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Novice Wayfarer 7080 D Welling 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Junior Topper 34385 H Quinn 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Scorpion 1989 Karen Marshall 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Novice Solo/Laser 2000 4183/2615 S Baker 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced RS Aero   Martin Hallsworth 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Junior Topper 4.2 48216 Charlie Hopkinson 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Experienced Laser 155921 Mick Tolliday 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Junior Topper   Sam Grayton 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0
DNQ Junior Topper 4.2 46168 Gwyneth Lanyon 260.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 260.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com