County Cooler

NCSC

Results are final as of 15:55 on 10.02.2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Fast Grahame Newton Rach Rhodes Scorpion 2039 Staunton Harold SC 1036 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 10.0
2nd Slow Martin Honor   SOLO 5658 Ogston SC 1143 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 22.0 15.0
3rd Fast Craig Williamson   RS AERO 7 2719 Staunton Harold SC 1068 (23.0) 14.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 42.0 19.0
4th Slow Alan Bishop   SOLO 5723 Girton 1143 4.0 1.0 (13.0) 8.0 6.0 32.0 19.0
5th Slow Richard Mason   LASER 211259 NCSC 1098 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 26.0 19.0
6th Fast Jamie Mawson   RS600 810 NCSC 916 (18.0) 7.0 12.0 2.0 1.0 40.0 22.0
7th Fast Andy McKee Charotte Graham Scorpion 2042 Northampton SC 1036 2.0 4.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 37.0 26.0
8th Fast Corey Newton   SUPERNOVA 1165 Staunton Harold SC 1075 (21.0) 17.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 53.0 32.0
9th Slow Tim Cripps Roberts Stevenson 2000 2473 NCSC 1109 7.5 9.0 8.0 (37.0 RET) 8.0 69.5 32.5
10th Slow Richard Brameld Todd Brameld MIRACLE 4115 Welton 1200 (16.0) 5.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 53.0 37.0
11th Fast Tom Jeffcoate Dave Snutch Scorpion 2037 NCSC 1036 12.0 10.0 3.0 14.0 (16.5) 55.5 39.0
12th Slow George Gammond   EUROPE 403 Staunton Harold SC 1145 (19.0) 15.0 4.0 19.0 9.0 66.0 47.0
13th Slow Tim Rush Ellie Rush 420 52566 Staunton Harold SC 1111 6.0 6.0 (37.0 OCS) 4.0 37.0 DNC 90.0 53.0
14th Slow James Dalby   LASER 201645 Trent Valley SC 1098 10.0 12.0 (19.0) 18.0 15.0 74.0 55.0
15th Slow Graham Watts Helen Jacks MIRACLE 3813 Staunton Harold SC 1200 13.5 11.0 (22.0) 13.0 18.0 77.5 55.5
16th Slow Peter Nugent Charles Saunders GP14 13949 Staunton Harold SC 1133 7.5 18.0 (28.0) 20.0 16.5 90.0 62.0
17th Fast Chloe Willars John Tailby Scorpion 2017 3DL NCSC 1036 22.0 16.0 9.0 15.0 (24.0) 86.0 62.0
18th Junior Sam Grayton   TOPPER 48535 NCSC 1358 (34.0) 26.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 96.0 62.0
19th Fast Jon Willars Nicola Willars Scorpion 2017 NCSC 1036 17.0 13.0 20.0 16.0 (23.0) 89.0 66.0
20th Fast Ed Johnson   SUPERNOVA 706 Girton 1075 (24.0) 23.5 18.0 12.0 20.0 97.5 73.5
21st Fast Alan Beaton   Aero 7 2186 NCSC 1068 (25.0) 21.0 17.0 23.0 13.0 99.0 74.0
22nd Slow Tony Monaghan   SOLO 5222 NCSC 1143 9.0 23.5 (30.0) 24.0 22.0 108.5 78.5
23rd Fast Kent Martin   Aero 7 2649 Ogston SC 1068 13.5 22.0 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 123.5 86.5
24th Slow Julian Lloyd   LASER RADIAL 209933 NCSC 1142 (30.0) 27.0 29.0 25.0 14.0 125.0 95.0
25th Slow Kevin Nicholls   LASER 213140 NCSC 1098 29.0 (30.0) 24.0 22.0 21.0 126.0 96.0
26th Fast John Hobson Lindsay Ogden RS400 1345 NCSC 942 11.0 28.0 21.0 (37.0 RET) 37.0 DNC 134.0 97.0
27th Fast Paul Speirs   Aero 7 2421 NCSC 1068 26.0 29.0 16.0 26.0 (37.0 DNC) 134.0 97.0
28th Fast Geoff Norman   DEVOTI D-ZERO 205 NCSC 1029 15.0 20.0 26.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 135.0 98.0
29th Slow Andrew Stewart   LASER 173520 NCSC 1098 (37.0 DNC) 35.0 23.0 21.0 19.0 135.0 98.0
30th Slow Phill Dyne Cillian Dyne MIRROR 6151 NCSC 1390 (35.0) 32.0 32.0 17.0 26.0 142.0 107.0
31st Slow Michael Papp   LASER 168859 Staunton Harold SC 1098 20.0 25.0 25.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 144.0 107.0
32nd Slow Rebecca Ogden   LASER RADIAL 181376 NCSC 1142 28.0 19.0 27.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 148.0 111.0
33rd Junior Hayen Moore   TOPPER 48438 NCSC 1358 (33.0) 31.0 33.0 27.0 25.0 149.0 116.0
34th Slow Tony Bleasdale Paul King LASER 2610 Girton 1098 31.0 34.0 (35.0) 28.0 27.0 155.0 120.0
35th Fast Jake Willars   Scorpion 2002 NCSC 1036 32.0 33.0 (34.0) 29.0 28.0 156.0 122.0
36th Slow Adrian Jones   LASER 143090 NCSC 1098 27.0 36.0 31.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 168.0 131.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com