Laser Open 2019

Notts County Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:43 on July 7, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Senior LASER 213608 ELSC George Fereday (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd   Master LASER 212061 Bartley Simon Hardiman 2.0 3.0 (18.0) 2.0 25.0 7.0
3rd   Senior LASER 208125 Carsington Joe Scurral 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 14.0 8.0
4th   Master LASER 211259 NCSC R Mason (6.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 17.0 11.0
5th   Master LASER 108827   Paul Keeling 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 26.0 17.0
6th   Senior LASER 197690 NCSC Alex Piggott (9.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 29.0 20.0
7th   Master LASER 207979 Rutland Mark Williams 4.0 6.0 14.0 (15.0) 39.0 24.0
8th   Senior LASER 164992 NCSC Matt Potter 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 35.0 24.0
9th   Junior LASER RADIAL 197694 Chase Greg Cornes 7.0 13.0 7.0 (16.0) 43.0 27.0
10th   Master LASER 173520 NCSC Andrew Stewart 12.0 12.0 (35.0 BFD) 4.0 63.0 28.0
11th   Grand Master LASER 134447 Ogston Mike Heap 18.0 (22.0) 2.0 12.0 54.0 32.0
12th   Youth LASER 185654 NCSC John Tailby (16.0) 14.0 5.0 13.0 48.0 32.0
13th   Master LASER 176709 NCSC Alan Kenyon 11.0 (17.0) 15.0 10.0 53.0 36.0
14th   Grand Master LASER 180423   Chris Wright 15.0 (19.0) 17.0 5.0 56.0 37.0
15th   Senior LASER 186067 MSC Alex Horner 14.0 11.0 13.0 (22.0) 60.0 38.0
16th   Youth LASER 184319 NCSC Jake Willars (25.0) 20.0 9.5 11.0 65.5 40.5
17th   Grand Master LASER 214547 NCSC J Scott 17.0 8.0 16.0 (19.0) 60.0 41.0
18th   Grand Master LASER 196754 NCSC Nigel Lindley 13.0 10.0 (22.0) 20.0 65.0 43.0
19th Female Senior LASER RADIAL 211259 NCSC S Mason 10.0 (35.0 RET) 12.0 24.0 81.0 46.0
20th Female Youth LASER 207591 NCSC Chloe Willars 19.0 15.5 (20.0) 17.5 72.0 52.0
21st   Master LASER 209933 NCSC Julian Lloyd 20.0 15.5 (24.0) 23.0 82.5 58.5
22nd   Grand Master LASER 213140 NCSC Kevin Nicholls (26.0) 21.0 23.0 17.5 87.5 61.5
23rd   Senior LASER 175467 NCSC Matthew Buchan 23.0 (25.0) 19.0 21.0 88.0 63.0
24th   Senior LASER 130163 Burton Mike Pain 22.0 23.0 21.0 (25.0) 91.0 66.0
25th Female Junior LASER 4.7 141464 Bartley Megan Hardiman 27.0 (31.0) 9.5 31.0 98.5 67.5
26th   Grand Master LASER 179751 NCSC Karl Lye (28.0) 18.0 27.0 27.0 100.0 72.0
27th   Junior LASER 201386 Midland Evan Base 24.0 (35.0 RET) 35.0 DNF 14.0 108.0 73.0
28th   Master LASER 136457 NCSC Craig Collett 21.0 30.0 29.0 (34.0) 114.0 80.0
29th   Junior LASER 195767 NCSC Robert Stevenson (32.0) 26.0 25.0 29.0 112.0 80.0
30th   Grand Master LASER 159432 NCSC Brian Robinson (30.0) 28.0 26.0 28.0 112.0 82.0
31st   Master LASER 207591 NCSC Richard Goodman 29.0 24.0 (30.0) 30.0 113.0 83.0
32nd   Grand Master LASER 183347 NCSC David Beard (31.0) 27.0 31.0 26.0 115.0 84.0
33rd   Master LASER 112144 NCSC John Davie (34.0) 29.0 28.0 33.0 124.0 90.0
34th   Master LASER 188273 NCSC Phil Henson 33.0 32.0 (35.0 DNF) 32.0 132.0 97.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com