RS 400 Open 2019 NCSC

Results are final as of 13:32 on November 10, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   1488 Carsington SC Michael Sims Mark Lunn   2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd   1377 Oxford SC Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon   1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 22.0 12.0
3rd   1396 LLSC Richard Catchpole Gary Coop   4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 21.0 13.0
4th   1460 LLSC Dave Exley Izzy Reynolds   (8.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 30.0 22.0
5th   1283 Bassenthwaite SC Chris Pickles Matt Sharman   6.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
6th   1428 RYA Wayne Fletcher Martin Cooper   3.0 (13.0) 5.0 7.0 11.0 2.0 41.0 28.0
7th   1189 Downs SC Steve Resfall Chris Stubbs   5.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 4.0 7.0 41.0 28.0
8th   1407 West Riding SC Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse   (13.0) 4.0 12.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 46.0 33.0
9th   1503 Shoreham SC Peter Snowden Louise Carr   9.0 (17.0) 11.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 59.0 42.0
10th   874 Lochaber SC Jon Gay Amanda Henderson   11.0 8.0 9.0 (31.0 DNF) 2.0 14.0 75.0 44.0
11th   1465 Welton SC Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst   14.0 10.0 (16.0) 10.0 9.0 13.0 72.0 56.0
12th   1461 LLSC Caroline Exley Jonny Limebear   15.0 11.0 8.0 (17.0) 12.0 12.0 75.0 58.0
13th   932 NCSC Jonathan Lye Amy Clay   10.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0) 13.0 19.0 81.0 61.0
14th   1359 Starcross SC Richard Ashwell Trisha Clancy   7.0 (31.0 BFD) 13.0 9.0 14.0 21.0 95.0 64.0
15th   875 SSSC Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts   12.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0) 15.0 87.0 70.0
16th   1447 Welton SC Jon Willars Richard Brameld   16.0 19.0 14.0 12.0 (22.0) 10.0 93.0 71.0
17th   770 Grafham Thomas Broach Ancel Davison   20.0 22.0 (31.0 RET) 11.0 18.0 11.0 113.0 82.0
18th   1345 NCSC John Hobson Rebecca Ogden, Lindsay Ogden   (31.0 BFD) 12.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 18.0 113.0 82.0
19th   1363 NCSC Ross Ryan Oliver Ryan-Moore   18.0 16.0 (20.0) 16.0 16.0 17.0 103.0 83.0
20th   603 Bassenthwaite SC/ YDSC Alex Leonard Ben Murrel   17.0 15.0 22.0 18.0 (23.0) 16.0 111.0 88.0
21st   1336 NCSC John Parr Richard Mason aka Boggy   19.0 (31.0 BFD) 19.0 15.0 20.0 22.0 126.0 95.0
22nd   1325 NCSC James Logan Philippa Logan   22.0 21.0 17.0 22.0 (25.0) 23.0 130.0 105.0
23rd   1043 Oxford SC Ian Watkins Imogen Watkins   21.0 18.0 23.0 (31.0 DNF) 19.0 25.0 137.0 106.0
24th   950 NCSC Alan Elkington John Tailby   25.0 24.0 (27.0) 24.0 21.0 20.0 141.0 114.0
25th   1501 NCSC Ken Twemlow Kathryn Hinslif-Smith   23.0 20.0 21.0 25.0 (31.0 RET) 26.0 146.0 115.0
26th   866 NCSC Paul Reynolds Cath Reynolds   (26.0) 23.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 144.0 118.0
27th   1121 NCSC Mark Ehlers Asher Ehlers   27.0 28.0 25.0 21.0 26.0 (31.0 DNC) 158.0 127.0
28th   1048 NCSC Martin Hart Moira Hart   24.0 25.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF 27.0 29.0 167.0 136.0
29th   1122 NCSC Jeremy Coupland Martin Hayhoe   28.0 26.0 26.0 (31.0 DNF) 29.0 28.0 168.0 137.0
30th   66 NCSC Jake Willars Bradley Seaton / Nicola Willars   29.0 27.0 (31.0 DNF) 26.0 28.0 27.0 168.0 137.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com