New Years Day Race 2019

Results are final as of 10:49 on 3 Jan 2019

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st FAST SCORPION 2039 STAUNTON HAROLD SC PETE GRAY RICH PEPPERDINE 1036 3 1 4 4
2nd FAST SCORPION 2023 HOLLOWELL/NOTTS TOM JECOATTE TIM HARTLEY 1036 4 2 6 6
3rd FAST FIREBALL 15133 NOTTS COUNTY SC KEVIN HOPE ANDY STEWART 953 1 6 7 7
4th FAST SCORPION 1958 NOTTS COUNTY SC NIGEL POTTER SIMON HIBBERT 1036 5 4 9 9
5th FAST SCORPION 2034 STAUNTON HAROLD SC SAM JONES SIMON FORBES 1036 6 5 11 11
6th FAST FLYING FIFTEEN 4022 NOTTS COUNTY SC WILL GARDNER NICKI THEOKRTOFT 1015 7 9 16 16
7th FAST RS 600 810 NOTTS COUNTY SC JAMIE MAWSON   916 2 15 17 17
8th FAST RS 400 1336 NOTTS COUNTY SC JOHN PARR KIM PARNHAM 942 14 3 17 17
9th FAST FLYING FIFTEEN 3975 NOTTS COUNTY SC ANGUS WRIGHT TED WRIGHT 1015 9 11 20 20
10th FAST SCORPION 2037 NOTTS COUNTY SC DAVE SNUTCH JOHN WELLS 1036 12 10 22 22
11th FAST FINN 58 NOTTS COUNTY SC PAUL BROWN   1051 10 12 22 22
12th FAST RS 400 1363 NOTTS COUNTY SC ROSS RYAN KATHRYN HINSLIFF SMITH 942 16 7 23 23
13th FAST SCORPION 2002 NOTTS COUNTY SC JON WILLARS NICOLA WILLARS 1036 11 14 25 25
14th FAST RS 400 1354 NOTTS COUNTY SC KEN TWEMLOW LINDSAY OGDEN 942 18 8 26 26
15th FAST D-ZERO 2 NOTTINGHAM SC GRAHAM YOUNGS   1029 8 23 DNC 31 31
16th FAST SCORPION 2017 NOTTS COUNTY SC JOHN TAILBY CHLOE WILLARS 1036 13 19 32 32
17th FAST D-ZERO 205 NOTTS COUNTY SC GEOFF NORMAN   1029 15 17 32 32
18th FAST SCORPION 2011 SOUTH CERNEY MALCOLM JAMES BRADLEY SEATON 1036 20 13 33 33
19th FAST FIREBALL 15013 NOTTS COUNTY SC JAKE WILLARS JON ROWELL 953 17 18 35 35
20th FAST FLYING FIFTEEN 3936 NOTTS COUNTY SC JEREMY ARNOLD JOHN ALLEN 1015 23 RET 16 39 39
21st FAST RS 400 866 NOTTS COUNTY SC PAUL REYNOLDS CATH REYNOLDS 942 19 20 39 39
22nd FAST INTERNATIONAL MOTH 3941 STAUNTON HAROLD SC MARTIN DENCHFIELD   980 21 21 42 42

JUNIOR Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st JUNIOR TOPPER 48535 NOTTS COUNTY SC SAM GRAYTON   1358 1 2 3 3
2nd JUNIOR TOPPER 45438 NOTTS COUNTY SC HAYDEN MOORE   1358 3 2 5 5
3rd JUNIOR TOPPER 46168 NOTTS COUNTY SC GWYNETH LANYON   1358 2 3 5 5
4th JUNIOR TOPPER 43315 NOTTS COUNTY SC CHARLE MILES HAYLER   1358 4 4 8 8

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st SLOW LASER 208125 CARSINGTON JOE SCURRAH   1098 1 1 2 2
2nd SLOW 2000 2473 NOTTS COUNTY SC TIM CRIPPS AMY CLAY 1109 2 4 6 6
3rd SLOW ALBACORE 7504 RUDYARD SC JOHN GIMSON ROMY DAWSON 1038 6 2 8 8
4th SLOW SOLO 5650 NOTTS COUNTY SC PHIL KILBURN   1143 5 6 11 11
5th SLOW RS 200 1112 STAUNTON HAROLD SC NIGEL PEPPERDINE DIANA PEPPERDINE 1046 7 7 14 14
6th SLOW SOLO 5774 RUDYARD LAKE SC PAUL GIMSON   1143 12 3 15 15
7th SLOW RS AERO 7 2719 STAUNTON HAROLD SC PAUL WILLIAMSON   1068 11 5 16 16
8th SLOW LASER 196749 NOTTS COUNTY SC MICK TOLLIDAY   1098 8 9 17 17
9th SLOW LASER 211259 NOTTS COUNTY SC RICHARD MASON   1098 4 15 19 19
10th SLOW 420 52566 STAUNTON HAROLD SC ELLIE RUSH TIM RUSH 1111 11 10 21 21
11th SLOW SOLO 5222 NOTTS COUNTY SC TONY MONAGHAN   1143 9 14 23 23
12th SLOW LASER 161749 BURTON SC NEIL RABBITS   1098 3 21 24 24
13th SLOW SOLO 5399 NOTTS COUNTY SC IAN FIRTH   1143 16 8 24 24
14th SLOW RS AERO 7 2603 STAUNTON HAROLD SC CRAIG WILLIAMSON   1068 13 13 26 26
15th SLOW ALBACORE 6654 NOTTS COUNTY SC CLIVE GIMSON CHRIS HOLT 1038 19 12 31 31
16th SLOW RS 200 603 NOTTS COUNTY SC PHILL DYNE CILLIAN DYNE 1046 14 18 32 32
17th SLOW SUPERNOVA 1130 ATTENBOROUGH NICK WILES   1075 22 11 33 33
18th SLOW LARK 2172 NOTTS COUNTY SC JOHN MARSHALL CHARLIE SOUBREY 1070 17 16 33 33
19th SLOW LASER 213140 NOTTS COUNTY SC KEV NICHOLLS   1098 15 19 34 34
20th SLOW LASER 166760 NOTTS COUNTY SC NIGEL LINDLEY   1098 18 17 35 35
21st SLOW STREAKER 181 ATTENBOROUGH PAUL JAGO   1128 21 20 41 41
22nd SLOW LASER 209933 NOTTS COUNTY SC JULIAN LLOYD   1098 20 22 42 42
23rd SLOW RS 200 604 NOTTS COUNTY SC NEIL CHADBORN VIVIEN HALL 1046 23 24 DNC 47 47



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com