2019 Stanier Series Junior Helm

Notts County Sailing Club

Results as of 18:00 on 14.07.19 by Phill Dyne

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 0, To count: 11, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Nett R1
4 May  
R2
4 May  
R3
11May  
R4
11 May  
R5
18 May  
R7
1 June  
R8
1 June  
R11
22 June  
R12
22 June  
R13
13 July  
R14
13 July  
Total
1st   Optimist 6203 Cillian Dyne   77.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 77.0
2nd   Topper 48166 Charles Miles-Hayler   99.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 99.0
3rd   Topper 42257 Katherine Gunn   135.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 135.0
4th   Topper 31094 Eloise Davie   187.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 187.0
5th   Optimist K2539 Chloe Grayton   188.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 188.0
6th   Topper 47023 Arthur Quinn   195.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 10.0 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 195.0
7th   Topper 45438 Hayden Moore   198.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 198.0
8th   Topper 47222 Georgia Riddell   201.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 10.0 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 201.0
9th   Topaz   Eliott Payne   208.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 17.0 27.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 208.0
10th   Optimist 63 Eleanor Hammond   218.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 218.0
11th   Topper 28151 Jacob Gent   233.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 233.0
12th   Topper 4.2 35889 Euan Bremmer-Harrison   244.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 244.0
13th   Topper   Sam Grayton   245.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 245.0
14th   Topper   Gwyneth Lanyon   251.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 251.0
15th   Topper 34681 Daniel Harper   253.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 253.0
16th   Topper 46572 Oscar McCormick   254.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 254.0
17th   Topper   Isabelle Ritchie   257.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 257.0
18th   Topper   Sammy Mason   258.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 258.0
19th   Laser 2000 2351 Max Whittaker   261.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 261.0
20th   Topper   Millie Mack   263.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 14.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 263.0
21st   Terra   William Christensen   264.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 16.0 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 264.0
22nd   Topper   Martha Christensen   268.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 268.0
23rd   Topper 44151 Raiffe Piggott   272.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 272.0
24th   Topper 42047 Ben Hallaby   274.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 274.0
25th   Topper 4.2 48214 Amelia Mack   276.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 276.0
26th   Topper   Martha Stevenson   281.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 281.0

R5 and R6 Junior Topper results are as per Protest Redress hearing on 5th June 2016.
These are taken as the average result for sailed races 1 to 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com