2019 Starboard Series Thursday Handicap Slow Helm

Notts County Sailing Club

Results as of 16:15 on May 18, 2019 Nadina Lincoln

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Nett R1
Apr 18
R2
Apr 25
R3
May 2
R4
May 9
R5
May 16
Total
1st SCORPION 2037 Dave Snutch 58.0 40.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 58.0
2nd Finn 58 Paul Brown 64.5 4.0 8.5 40.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 64.5
3rd Solo 5222 Tony Monaghan 71.0 40.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 RET 71.0
4th RS 200 604 Neil Chadbourn 89.0 12.0 40.0 DNC 13.0 RET 11.0 13.0 89.0
5th Solo 5650 Phil Kilburn 89.5 40.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.5 40.0 DNC 89.5
6th Topper 48216 C Hopkinson 99.0 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 99.0
7th SUPERNOVA 424 Phil Dyne 105.0 11.0 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 8.0 105.0
8th LASER RADIAL 201852 Will Thomas 106.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 RET 12.0 1.0 106.0
9th Solo 5039 John Sears 123.0 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 DNC 123.0
10th RS 200 1073 Alex Piggott 124.5 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 3.5 40.0 DNC 124.5
11th Solo 5399 Ian Firth 126.0 1.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 126.0
12th SCORPION 1989 John Marshall 134.0 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 134.0
13th LASER 211259 Richard Mason 137.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 15.0 RET 2.0 137.0
14th Wayfarer 8611 Charles Kidger 138.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 12.0 138.0
15th RS 200 935 Simon Yates 140.0 40.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 140.0
16th LASER 143090 Adrian Jones 142.0 40.0 DNC 11.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 11.0 142.0
17th SCORPION 2002 Chloe Willars 161.0 40.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 161.0
18th LASER 166760 Nigel Lindley 162.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 162.0
19th SCORPION 2017 Jon Willars 163.0 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 163.0
20th LASER 203004 Richard Mason 163.0 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 163.0
21st LASER 196749 Mick Tolliday 164.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 164.0
22nd LASER 4.7 157412 Sarah Mason 165.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 165.0
23rd LASER 210267 S Gadsby 165.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 165.0
24th LASER 196748 John Scott 167.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 167.0
25th LASER 185654 J Leeding 168.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 DNC 168.0
26th LASER RADIAL 185654 Alice Semenenko 168.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 168.0
27th LASER 151242 Simon Parker 168.0 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 168.0
28th SCORPION 2025 Nadina Lincoln 168.5 40.0 DNC 8.5 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 168.5
29th RS AERO 7 2186 Rebecca Ogden 169.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 169.0
30th LASER 160488 Rob Brown 169.0 9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 169.0
31st Topper 47790 Ben Paling 170.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 DNC 170.0
32nd SUPERNOVA 1023 G Kirton 170.0 10.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 170.0
33rd SCORPION 1987 Adrian Jones 173.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC 173.0
34th Laser Stratos 503 M Hayhoe 173.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 RET 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 173.0
34th Lark 2172 John Marshall 173.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 RET 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 173.0
36th RS 200 616 S Buchan 173.0 40.0 DNC 13.0 RET 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 173.0
37th LASER 12144 J Davie 173.0 13.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 173.0
38th RS AERO 7 2346 Richard Goodman 174.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 174.0
39th LASER RADIAL 159278 Kevin Spencer 177.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 RET 177.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com